Click Here For Free Blog Templates!!!
Blogaholic Designs
Friday, April 23, 2010

5 Weeks...

Samuel Tobias is 5 weeks old today. Although we only met him 2 weeks ago he is cemented deep in our hearts and we can't even fathom one day without him. This little bugger has good head control already and loves to lift both his head and his legs off the floor in the prone position.

Here he is yelling "hey guys, wait for me. I want to play ball too. " :)

Samuel planning out his next move.

Samuel just biding his time and waiting for a chance to put his planned move into action. LOL!


Just had to post this picture that Ryan took of me. If it had a title it would be "One Tired Mommy" LOL! Goodness this only getting a couple hours of sleep a night is for the birds. :) I can't remember being this exhausted before but my mom was quick to remind me last night that's because I didn't have 4 other wild and crazy little's to keep up with all day. Hmmm, she's got a point there. LOL! 

6 comments:

Shonni said...

He is sooo adorable..and boy do I understand the tiredness. My littlest is keeping me up a lot right now and I am exhausted (in a good way)

Beth E. said...

So precious! Samuel's head control and body strength are impressive. I have a feeling he's gonna keep you hopping as he gets older! lol

Donna said...

Sam is such a cutie!

Are These Kids All Yours? said...

He is soo handsome! I am with you on the no sleep thing....and yep that look - I know really well!!! I see it in the mirror every morning!

Salzwedel Family said...

Samuel is just precious! I am so happy for you.

somebody said...

酒店經紀人,菲梵酒店經紀,酒店經紀,禮服酒店上班,酒店小姐,便服酒店經紀,酒店打工,酒店寒假打工,酒店經紀,酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工經紀,制服酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工,酒店經紀,制服酒店經紀,酒店經紀
酒店經紀